Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Donegal

Name of Site : Aghangaddy
Address :
Townland : AGHANGADDY GLEBE
Previous Name : Glebe House
Description : Demesne for a Regency rectory, which was burnt in the mid 19th century. A second house (not a rectory) was built onto the range of outbuildings, the deeds of which date from 1882. This house is named Aghangaddy. It has also been burnt and rebuilt in recent times.
Garden ID : DG0067
DG0067_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:419174
N:221874
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
40904516
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Significant site - some loss of integrity
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs