Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Donegal

Name of Site : Fort Stewart
Address : Killydonnell
Townland : KILLYDONNELL
Previous Name : Brookhall
Description : Sizeable demesne for a handsome mid 18th century house set in a landscape park on the shores of Lough Swilly.
Garden ID : DG0059
DG0059_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:419018
N:226346
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
40904601
40904602
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Significant site - some loss of integrity
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs