Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Donegal

Name of Site : Croaghan House
Address :
Townland : CROAGHAN (ROSNAKILL )
Previous Name : Croghan House
Description : Site of historic interest, as the home of the Rev. William Patton from 1636. The straight approach drive is an early feature. This site no longer constitutes an historic garden, demesne or ornamental designed landscape of interest.
Garden ID : DG0039
DG0039_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:440316
N:219583
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Site of historic interest only
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs