Failte/Welcome | Feedback | Site Maprssfacebookicon
Loading

Site Fact Sheet Page

Return to list of sites in Donegal

Name of Site : Brownhall
Address :
Townland : BALLINTOOEY BIGPARK BROWNHALL DEMESNE
Previous Name : Brown Hall
Description : Large 18th century demesne set in the undulating woodland of the Pullans, with the Ballintrae River flowing through. Family owned and maintained.
Garden ID : DG0014
DG0014_1
Irish Grid Coordinates: E:370076
N:193560
CountyMap (Will open in a new Window)
NIAH Number(s)
Historic Map Small Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Map (Will open in a new Window)
Aerial Image Small Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
Large Size Air Photo (Will open in a new Window)
 
Significant site - some loss of integrity
View Site Survey Report View Historical References View Site Photographs